1st race = 100’s to 500’s and 1000’s – starts at 11:00.
2nd race = 600’s to 1200’s – starts at 2:00.
This is a split race format so make sure you plan accordingly. The schedule will be:
8:30 PW practice
9:00 PW Race for 65’s
9:00 Big Bike sign up begins. 1st and 2nd race can sign up
9:15 PW Race for 50’s
9:30 Big bike practice begins. 1st and 2nd race can practice
10:45 Rider’s meeting and PW trophies
11:00 1st Race
11:00 2nd Race still open for sign up
1:00 1st race ends
1:00 2nd race sign up ends
1:00 2nd race practice begins
1:55 2nd Race brief rider’s meeting on the line
2:00 2nd Race begins
2:15 1st Race results posted
2:30 1st Race trophies available for 15 minutes only
4:00 2nd Race ends
4:45 Results posted
5:00 Trophy presentation for both races.

$30 Race Fee
$10 Gate Fee

2017 Classes
Numbers
Class
Entry Fee
Class Information

100-199
AA
$40
Pro Class, Cash Payback 100% payback to top 33% of riders

200-299
A
$30
Advanced Intermediate Class

300-399
B
$30
Intermediate Class any age

400-499
C Advanced
$30
Above average Class any age

500-599
C Vet Adv
$30
Above average class for riders 35 and over
(B Vet in other series)

600-699
C
$30
For the Average Woods Rider any age

700-799
C Vet
$30
For the Average Woods Rider 35 and over

800-899
Sportsman
$30
For riders too fast for trailrider class but not ready for the C class all ages

900-999
Trailrider
$30
Entry level Class

1000-1099
Vet 40
$30
Experienced riders 40 and over

1100-1199
Junior
$15
No speed rules
1 hour. Ages 10 to 15 (10 and 11 must have an escort) Women any age but all bikes limited to 19″ front wheel and smaller

Fees